ECKOH UK LIMITED

Address

ECKOH UK LIMITED
TELFORD HOUSE
CORNER HALL
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9HN
Phone: 0800 022 4240
Phone: 0808 234 6787
Phone: 01442 458 300
Phone: 0800 063 0730
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02796531
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£55,264.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Moloney
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nicholas Philpot
14 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
SPIRIT (FAITH) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

ECKOH TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2006
SYMPHONY TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 10 May 1999
SYMPHONY TELECOM PLC
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 30 Oct 2001

180 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2NT
Changed 1 Apr 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 3 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years