ECL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ECL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE GATEHOUSE MELROSE HALL CYPRESS DRIVE
ST. MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 0EG
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of abrasive products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01089783
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1973
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2009
Filed on:
29 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dilwyn Davies
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Hole
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Mcculloch
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POWER UNITS (STRUCTURES) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006
B. J. PROCESSES CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13 KINGSWAY BUILDING KINGSWAY
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3RT
Changed 20 Jan 2010

UNITS 201 NORTH AVENUE
TROSTRE BUSINESS PARK
TROSTRE LLANELLI
SA14 9UU
Changed 12 Oct 2009

POWERSPORT HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND MID GLAMORGAN CF31 3UT
Changed 10 Jul 2006

MARDY CHAMBERS
6 WIND STREET
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA1 1DH
Changed 8 Apr 2005

FURZE BANK
34 HANOVER STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 6BA
Changed 14 Jul 2000

51 WEIG FACH LANE
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 5AD
Changed 4 May 1997

LONGFORD WORKS
LONGFORD ROAD
NEATH ABBEY
NEATH WEST GLAM SA10 7YD
Changed 7 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eclconstruction.net
www.eclconstruction.org
www.ecl.construction
www.eclconstruction.productions
www.eclconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 21 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 27 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 1 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 14 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month