ECLIPSE (DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Romney Place Maidstone Kent ME15 6LE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£618.64k
Current assets
£1.61m
Current creditors
£840.20k
Shareholders funds
£749.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02895472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2022

Next statement due by 21 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREPAT LIMITED10 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-07 with updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

23/11/2023 November 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HAYDEN BEN JACKSON

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD JULIAN PAWLEY / 19/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company