ECLIPSE COLOUR PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
147 Scudamore Road Leicester England LE3 1UQ

Company number
00655579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.HOWARD DOULTON LIMITED31 December 1978
STAPLES PRINTERS KETTERING LIMITED2 January 1996
STAPLES COLOUR PRINTERS LIMITED 1 August 1997
MPG COLOUR LIMITED15 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 006555790015 in full

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Registration of charge 006555790020, created on 2021-10-14

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Registration of charge 006555790019, created on 2021-10-14

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company