ECLIPSE COMPUTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Lodge Chelwood Vachery Millbrook Hill Nutley Uckfield East Sussex TN22 3HR

Company number
02093269
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRINET (FINANCIAL & NETWORKING SYSTEMS) LIMITED9 October 1987
ECLIPSE COMPUTING (U.K.) LIMITED26 May 1992
ECLIPSE COMPUTING PLC21 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with updates

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/07/1713 July 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECLIPSE COMPUTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company