ECLIPSE RECRUITMENT DRIVING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ECLIPSE RECRUITMENT DRIVING SOLUTIONS LTD
FOXHALL LODGE
FOXHALL ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6LH
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06583345
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £41,579 £39,877
Debtors: £366,322 £360,044
Creditors due within one year: £347,680 £337,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,221 £62,538
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67,319
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Delucca
10 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Hartley
10 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

ECLIPSE RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

FOXHALL LODGE FOXHALL ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2009

55 SWALLOW DRIVE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG13 8QA
UK
Changed 21 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 26 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 17 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years