ECLIPSE SERVICES (UK) LTD

Company number 06026508



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
11A LANE END ROAD MANCHESTER ENGLAND M19 1WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONWIDE CLAIMS (UK) LTD20 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS ABDA JAMILView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/05/1911 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2019 FROM 11A LANE END ROAD LANE END ROAD MANCHESTER M19 1WA ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£488
Fixed assets
£3.92k
Current creditors
£3.10k
Shareholders funds
£708
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company