ECO AGGREGATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPRINGFIELD LODGE COLCHESTER ROAD SPRINGFIELD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM2 5PW

Company number
03123648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSEX WASTE LIMITED18 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JOHN JAY

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK JONATHAN ANDERSON / 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company