ECO EARTH FABRICS LTD

Address

ECO EARTH FABRICS LTD
7 WINDSOR AVENUE
ST GEORGE BRISTOL
BRISTOL
AVON
BS5 8RF
Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808701
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
1 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £7 £72 £6
Creditors due within one year: £7,641 £9,160 £3,308
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,134 -£416 £348
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,634 £334 £348
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Randall
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELAINE RANDALL,WHITEHALL TRUSTEES LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

ECO TEXTILES LTD
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecoearthfabrics.com
www.ecoearthfabrics.motorcycles
www.ecoearthfabrics.sale
www.ecoearthfabrics.org
www.ecoearthfabrics.store
www.ecoearthfabrics.and
www.ecoearthfabrics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 20 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years