ECO-FX LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2011

Address

ECO-FX LIMITED
FLAT 6 IVY PARK COURT
35 IVY PARK ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S YORKS
S10 3LA
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876661
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 18 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

JONATHAN PETER GIBB, JONATHAN PAUL HUDSON, JONATHAN JAMES BURROWS AND WILLIAM JAMES RANDOLPH BURROWS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

SOLARIZE LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

406B WATSONS CHAMBERS
5-15 MARKET PLACE CASTLE SQUARE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2GH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2010

WATSONS CHAMBERS 5 - 15 MARKET PLACE, CASTLE SQ
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12HG
Changed 18 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 12 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years