ECO-OPTION (UK) LIMITED

Address

ECO-OPTION (UK) LIMITED
EC0-OPTION HOUSE
LOSTOCK WORKS OFF GRIFFITHS ROAD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7XU
Phone: 01606 359 700
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02928553
VAT Number:
GB624 7351 44
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £590,045 £88,524 £94,657
Debtors: £1,183,392 £1,685,888 £1,385,276
Creditors due within one year: £659,186 £760,238 £686,562
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,313,267 £1,164,694 £854,189
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £477,364 £626,084 £352,055
Total Assets less Liabilities: £835,903 £538,610 £502,134
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £835,903 £538,610 £502,134
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonardus Nevels
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

EDELCHEMIE (UK) LTD.
Changed 29 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

EDELCHEMIE LOSTOCK WORKS EC0-OPTION HOUSE
OFF GRIFFITHS ROAD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7XU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2011

HOLLAND HOUSE
VALLEY WAY THE WELLAND IND EST
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7PS
Changed 2 Dec 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years