ECO PLUMB MIDLANDS LIMITED

Address

ECO PLUMB MIDLANDS LIMITED
UNIT 36 LANDYWOOD ENTERPRISE PARK, HOLLY LANE
GREAT WYRLEY
WALSALL
ENGLAND
WS6 6BD
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730718
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £103,149 £70,207 £48,430
Debtors: £117,105 £82,834 £149,179
Creditors due within one year: £181,837 £103,117 £173,332
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,417 £49,924 £24,277
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,694 £51,616 £30,878
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Jones
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Smith
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

D & N PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

25 NUTHURST DRIVE
CHURCHBRIDGE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 8SZ
Changed 8 Jan 2016

25 NUTHURST DRIVE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 8SZ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jun 2014

BARN 3 OFFICE 9
DUNSTON BUSINESS COLLEGE DUNSTON
STAFFORD
ST18 9AB
Changed 20 May 2014

109 KNOWLES HILL
ROLLESTON-ON-DOVE
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 9DZ
Changed 4 Apr 2013

25 NUTHURST DRIVE
CHURCHBRIDGE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 8SZ
Changed 11 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years