ECO2 BUILD LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Feb 2017)

Address

ECO2 BUILD LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
SS1 2EG
(1,406 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Feb 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05347037
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
2 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
10 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 May 2014

ECO2 BUILD LIMITED (Company Number 05347037 ) Registered office: The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 2EG Principal trading address: Tudor House, 1-3 The Avenue, Lightwater, Surrey, GU18 5RF Jamie Taylor (IP Number: 002748) and Lloyd Biscoe (IP Number: 009141), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 2EG were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 9 September 2010 . Pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurcn Road, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 2EG on 8 July 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 2EG no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01702 467255 . Alternatively enquiries can be made to Zoe Bonham by e-mail at zoe.bonham@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 01702 467255 . Jamie Taylor, Joint Liquidator 1 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Brown
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

TUDOR HOMES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

TUDOR HOUSE 1-3 THE AVENUE
LIGHTWATER
SURREY
GU18 5RF
Changed 15 Oct 2010

RIGHTWAY HOUSE
1-3 THE AVENUE
LIGHTWATER
SURREY
GU18 5RF
Changed 28 Feb 2008

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 8 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eco2build.co.uk
www.ecotwobuild.co.uk
www.eco2build.com
www.ecotwobuild.com
www.ecotwobuild.construction
www.eco2.build
www.eco2build.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2010 (this information was checked on 5 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 2 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 18 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 5 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 30 Jun 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years