ECO2 WINDOW SYSTEMS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 12 Nov 2016)

Address

ECO2 WINDOW SYSTEMS LTD
8A KINGSWAY HOUSE
KING STREET
BEDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 8HY
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06867031
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Jun 2015

Name of Company: ECO2 WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED Company Number: 06867031 Nature of Business: Window Manufacturers Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 8A Kingsway House, King Street, Bedworth, Warwickshire CV12 8HY Principal trading address: Unit 2, New Street, Derby, DE1 2LX Neil Richard Gibson, G I A Insolvency Limited, 8A Kingsway House, King Street, Bedworth, Warwickshire, CV12 8HY. Telephone 024 7722 0175 Email neil@gia-insolvency.co.uk Office Holder Number: 9213. Date of Appointment: 9 June 2015 By whom Appointed: Members

15 May 2015

ECO2 WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 06867031) Registered office: 8A Kingsway House, King Street, Bedworth, Warwickshire, CV12 8HY Principal trading address: Unit 2, New Street, Derby, DE1 2LX NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 98 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a Meeting of Creditors of the above named Company will be held at Enterprise Centre, Bridge Street, Derby, DE1 3LD on 9 June 2015 at 11.00 am for the purposes mentioned in Section 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act, being to lay a statement of affairs before the creditors, appoint a liquidator and appoint a liquidation committee. The Resolutions at the meeting of creditors may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the Liquidator is to be remunerated. The meeting may receive information about, or be asked to approve, the cost of preparing the Statement of Affairs and convening the meeting. Creditors wishing to vote at the meeting must (unless they are individual creditors attending in person) ensure that their proxy form and statement of claim is received at G I A Insolvency, 8A Kingsway House, King Street, Bedworth, Warwickshire, CV12 8HY not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. NOTICE IS ALSO GIVEN that, for the purposes of voting, secured creditors must, unless they surrender their security, lodge at the Registered Office of the Company particulars of their security, including the date when it was given and the value at which it is assessed. Pursuant to Section 98(2) of the Act, lists of the names and addresses of the Company’s Creditors will be available for inspection, free of charge, at the offices of G I A Insolvency, 8A Kingsway House, King Street, Bedworth, Warwickshire, CV12 8HY on the two business days prior to the day of the Meeting. Neil Richard Gibson (IP Number 9213) of G I A Insolvency, 8A Kingsway House, King Street, Bedworth, Warwickshire, CV12 8HY is qualified to act as insolvency practitioner in relation to the company, and may be contacted on 024 7722 0175 or by email to neil@gia- insolvency.co.uk BY ORDER OF THE BOARD Mr P J Smale 13 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Smale
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES & COMMUNITIES AGENCY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

P & D WINDOW SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 29 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 NEW STREET
DERBY
DE1 2LX
Changed 28 Apr 2015

UNIT 5 CROMFORD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CROMFORD ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 4FL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Nov 2012

UNIT 1 FOREST STREET
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 7DT
Changed 3 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecotwowindowsystems.co.uk
www.eco2windowsystems.co.uk
www.ecotwowindowsystems.com
www.eco2windowsystems.com
www.eco2window.systems
www.eco2windowsystems.net
www.eco2windowsyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2015 (this information was checked on 12 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 15 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 13 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 4 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years