ECOBUILD (M/C) LTD

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 4 Nov 2017)

Address

ECOBUILD (M/C) LTD
10-16 KING STREET WEST
STOCKPORT
SK3 0DY
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06866392
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £50,918 £25,668 £37,512
Debtors: £307,629 £5,525 £46,457
Creditors due within one year: £276,128 £93,572 £127,734
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £124,919 -£19,879 £3,735
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,553 £81,353 £33,348
Total Assets less Liabilities: £89,761 -£62,918 £12,957
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,761 -£62,918 £12,957
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Fishwick
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FISHWICK AND STEEL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

40 HIGH STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1EG
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 28 Oct 2016 18
30 Apr 2014 15 Jun 2015 14
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years