ECOLOGICLIVING LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 3 Jan 2017)

Address

ECOLOGICLIVING LIMITED
FAIRVIEW HOUSE
VICTORIA PLACE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 1HP
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06722150
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£37,853.00 on 10 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £212,742 £579
Debtors: £115,636 £281,141
Creditors due within one year: £593,505 £615,318
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£149,717 -£214,348
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £405,033 £273,523
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£434,406 -£372,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£434,406 -£372,767
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

7 Jun 2016

ECOLOGICLIVING LIMITED (Company Number 06722150) Registered office: Fairview House, Victoria Place, Carlisle, Cumbria CA1 1HP Principal trading address: Rickerby Building, Currock Road, Carlisle, Cumbria CA2 4AU Nature of Business: Renewable Energy Solutions Date of Appointment: 31 May 2016 Daryl Warwick (IP Number: 9500) and Michael Christian Kienlen (IP Number: 9367), Joint Administrators, Armstrong Watson, Fairview House, Victoria Place, Carlisle, Cumbria CA1 1HP Telephone number through which office holders may be contacted: 01228 690200. Alternative contact name: Donna McLeod.

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Pearson
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Islam Pearson
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NWF (ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES) LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

ECO-LOGIC LIVING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

RICKERBY BUILDING CURROCK ROAD
CARLISLE
CA2 4AU
Changed 21 Jun 2016

RICKERBY BUILDING CURROCK ROAD
CARLISLE
CA2 4AU
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Oct 2014

UNIT 20 PETTERIL SIDE
HARRABY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2SQ
Changed 27 Oct 2014

SPRUNSTON DURDAR
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA5 7AP
Changed 22 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecologicliving.com
www.ecologicliving.marketing
www.ecologicliving.market
www.ecologicliving.net
www.ecologicliving.sale
www.ecologicliving.and
www.ecologicliving.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 3 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years