ECOM AGROTRADE LIMITED



Legal registered address
55, 10th Floor Old Broad Street London EC2M 1RX

Company number
03576004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMAJARO TRADING LIMITED10 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with updates

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company