ECOMOLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
04335352
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2006

Next statement due by 3 January 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINPAC AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED4 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1223 February 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/12/112 December 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/11/1123 November 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/06/1129 June 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/01/1110 January 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECOMOLD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company