ECONOCOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Brick Street London England W1J 7DF

Company number
03517197
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2021

Next statement due by 11 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RETAINTRADE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY26 May 1998
ECS UNITED KINGDOM PLC8 April 2011
ECONOCOM PLC13 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Eton House 18/24 Paradise Road Richmond upon Thames Surrey TW9 1SE to 10 Brick Street London W1J 7DF on 2021-07-21

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS FRANCES RUTH HOPE WESTON

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANCES WESTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECONOCOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company