ECONOCOM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Brick Street London England W1J 7DF

Company number
01625618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2020

Next statement due by 30 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAGDAY LIMITED17 June 1982
ECS EUROPE COMPUTER SYSTEMS UK LIMITED1 October 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 18-20 Paradise Road Richmond Surrey TW9 1SE to 10 Brick Street London W1J 7DF on 2021-07-21

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/09/1916 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

24/09/1824 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECONOCOM UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company