ECONOMIC MODELLING UK LIMITED

Address

ECONOMIC MODELLING UK LIMITED
STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD
BROOKWOOD
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU24 0ER
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09227379
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £18,856
Debtors: £106,165
Creditors due within one year: £111,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,547
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,069
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Green
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Knapp
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Mackie
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Olswang Cosec Limited
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Olswang Directors 1 Limited
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Olswang Directors 2 Limited
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Van Den Broek
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECONOMIC MODELING UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2015
NEWINCCO 1322 LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

THE SOUTH QUAY BUILDING 189 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SH
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Aug 2016

FIRST FLOOR 13-21 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3LT
Changed 6 Apr 2016

90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years