ECONOSTO UK LIMITED

Address

ECONOSTO UK LIMITED
AMBERWAY
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8WG
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 508 6008
Phone: 0141 420 1681
Phone: 01928 567 025
Phone: 01224 898 800
Phone: 0116 272 7300
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01826762
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,080.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Gamble
10 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Martyn Powell
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David White
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BALL VALVES UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

WHITEACRES CAMBRIDGE ROAD
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LE8 6ZG
Changed 26 Mar 2013

41 ROMAN LANE
LITTLE ASTON PARK
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 3AE
Changed 26 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.econostouk.co.uk
www.econostouk.com
www.econostouk.and
www.econostouk.motorcycles
www.econostouk.org.uk
www.econostouk.org
www.econostouk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years