ECOTECHNICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01041158



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 5 THE MANSLEY CENTRE TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV37 9NQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2014

Next statement due by 22 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEOTECHNICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED10 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1526 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CEAZAR AGUILARView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
28/10/1428 October 2014Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company