ECOVISION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ECOVISION SYSTEMS LIMITED
BARLEY COURT
DOUGHTON
TETBURY
ENGLAND
GL8 8TQ
Phone: 01823 663 995
Phone: 01666 501 580
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133666
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 10 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £63,412 £124,375
Debtors: £450,945 £4,286,671
Creditors due within one year: £3,657,003 £6,942,331
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,120,367 -£2,509,006
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Randall
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OWLPEN HALL ESTATE LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

ECOVISION HOUSE KEMBLE AIRFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
KEMBLE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 6BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2016

BARLEY COURT DOUGHTON
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL8 8TQ
Changed 15 Jun 2015

BARLEY COURT DOUGHTON
HIGHGROVE ESTATE
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL8 8
Changed 10 Aug 2009

DREAM HOUSE, LAMPERN HILL
ULEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL11 5BX
Changed 5 Aug 2009

OWLPEN HALL
OWLPEN
GLOS
GL11 5BX
Changed 13 Nov 2007

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0NG
Changed 11 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 8 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years