ECOWARM LIMITED

Company number 03108840



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
1 BOUNDARY STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L5 9UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2014

Next statement due by 25 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.J. BEER & CO. (HESWALL) LIMITED13 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1411 November 2014Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/01/144 January 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company