ECOWARMTH LTD



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
WESTERN HANGAR LAWRENCE ROAD MOUNT BATTEN PLYMOUTH ENGLAND PL9 9SJ

Company number
04691601
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2013

Next statement due by 7 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECH PROTECT LIMITED9 September 2004
MULTICORP TRANSNATIONAL LTD16 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1317 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2013 FROM
WESTERN HANGAR LAWRENCE ROAD
MOUNT BATTEN
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL9 9SJ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013Annual return made up to 10 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2012

View Document

12/07/1212 July 2012Annual return made up to 10 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1131 August 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company