ECR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ECR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CHURCH HOUSE
CHURCH LANE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD4 8JP
Phone: 020 8205 1493
Phone: 020 8205 7766
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01160682
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £378,922 £179,871 £170,487
Debtors: £1,123,452 £795,753 £768,150
Creditors due within one year: £1,254,092 £527,701 £570,943
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £358,533 £524,424 £442,704
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,890 £13,333 £58,703
Total Assets less Liabilities: £523,384 £698,182 £583,712
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £523,384 £698,182 £583,712
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Chalk
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Tom Dunne
24 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Dunne
14 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Simon Pont
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Colin Smith
2 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2011

Previous Company Names

ELECTRONIC CASH REGISTERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

ECR HOUSE
297-303 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 0HN
Changed 3 Feb 2016

ECR HOUSE
COLINDALE BUSINESS PARK
CARLISLE ROAD
LONDON NW9 0HN
Changed 30 Mar 2004

ECR 379 HENDON WAY
LONDON
NW4 3LP
Changed 16 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecr.solutions
www.ecrsolutions.community
www.ecrsolutions.computer
www.ecrsolutions.org
www.ecrsolutions.consulting
www.ecr.and
www.ecr.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last year