ED VICTOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Haymarket House 28-29 Haymarket London England SW1Y 4SP

Company number
01270161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2022

Next statement due by 9 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDENKILT LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012701610005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company