EDC BLACKBURN LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2012

Address

EDC BLACKBURN LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(843 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Reproduction of sound recording

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04390476
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2010
Filed on:
1 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyle Blue
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DELUXE GLOBAL MEDIA SERVICES BLACKBURN LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006
DISCTRONICS BLACKBURN LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

PHILIPS ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5RZ
Changed 1 Jul 2010

6 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EZ
Changed 13 Dec 2006

SOUTHWATER BUSINESS PARK
WORTHING ROAD
SOUTHWATER
WEST SUSSEX RH13 7YT
Changed 19 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edcblackburn.co.uk
www.edcblackburn.com
www.edcblackburn.media
www.edcblackburn.and
www.edcblackburn.org.uk
www.edcblackburn.net
www.edcblackburn.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 19 Jul 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years