EDDIE STOBART GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way Appleton Warrington Cheshire WA4 4TQ

Company number
03047957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
20 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOBART INVESTMENTS LIMITED12 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 New

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 New

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Christian Lee Price as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomas Van Mourik as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDDIE STOBART GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company