EDDINGTONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Reid Building New Hayward Farm Hungerford Berkshire RG17 0PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£15.57k
Current assets
£6.33m
Fixed assets
£197.31k
Current creditors
£3.42m
Shareholders funds
£3.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04009614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIPLENT LIMITED9 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDDINGTONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company