EDDISTONE CONSULTING LTD

Address

EDDISTONE CONSULTING LTD
BRUNEL HOUSE HEATHER LANE
HATHERSAGE
HOPE VALLEY
DERBYSHIRE
S32 1DP
Phone: 01433 659 800
Phone: 07903 304 190
Phone: 0800 011 6140
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05835746
VAT Number:
GB890 5016 27
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £108,496 £84,647 £18,470
Debtors: £67,461 £57,516 £76,869
Creditors due within one year: £103,696 £96,473 £74,267
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,261 £45,690 £21,072
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,199 £10,989
Total Assets less Liabilities: £215,783 £192,209 £51,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £215,783 £192,209 £51,866
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bird
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TBPROSERVE LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O UNIT 1
10 EYAM WOODLANDS
GRINDLEFORD
HOPE VALLEY
DERBYSHIRE
S32 2HF
Changed 24 Dec 2014

6 COMMERCIAL ROAD, GRINDLEFORD
HOPE VALLEY
DERBYSHIRE
S32 2HA
Changed 7 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eddistone.co.uk
www.eddistoneconsulting.co.uk
www.eddistoneconsulting.com
www.eddistoneconsulting.consulting
www.eddistoneconsulting.management
www.eddistoneconsulting.net
www.eddistone.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 4 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years