EDDY GRIMSTEAD MOTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

EDDY GRIMSTEAD MOTORS LIMITED
134 LONDON ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM7 9QU
Phone: 0844 247 2888
Phone: 01286 07091
Web:
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02420999
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1989
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
9 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIRST NATIONAL BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2003
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2001
FIRST NATIONAL BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

EDDY GRIMSTEAD MOTORS (CHADWELL HEATH) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

288/298 HIGH ROAD,
CHADWELL HEATH,
ROMFORD,
ESSEX RM6 6LS
Changed 24 Jan 1997

4, BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 20 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 18 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 25 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 18 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 21 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years