EDEN BROWN LIMITED

Address

EDEN BROWN LIMITED
222 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4QD
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 774 300
Phone: 0113 394 0133
Phone: 0191 500 6800
Phone: 0161 233 1600
Phone: 0121 685 8700
Phone: 0117 910 3800
Phone: 020 7422 7300
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03643845
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£908.40 on 1 Oct 2018
For period ending:
30 Mar 2018
Filed on:
27 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Burchall
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Dolan
10 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Herron
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATWEST MARKETS PLC (FORMERLY KNOWN AS THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC) (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT)).
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2018
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2018
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2014
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Feb 2012
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Jun 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 4 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

EDEN BROWN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

32 BUCKINGHAM WAY
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 8XF
UNITED KINGDOM

222 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4QD

17-19 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2PT
Changed 26 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1605 £2,622,716.19
Bristol City Council
740 £704,349.80
Gedling Borough Council
21 £14,193.75
South Gloucestershire Council
267 £336,700.26

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
1 Apr 2016 4 Aug 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 3 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years