EDEN HOMES (S.W.) LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
3 MIDDLE LEIGH NEWTON FERRERS PLYMOUTH ENGLAND PL8 1DS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£136
Fixed assets
£587
Current creditors
£29.53k
Shareholders funds
£28.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04267850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2020

Next statement due by 23 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOORBOND LIMITED7 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company