EDEN PROJECT LIMITED

Address

EDEN PROJECT LIMITED
BODELVA
PAR
CORNWALL
PL24 2SG
Phone: 07772 411 312
Phone: 01726 811 911
Fax: 01726 811 912
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03278093
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina Bingham
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Donovan
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Harland
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Maunder
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Helen Owers
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Peters
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Seabright
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Smit
22 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Stewart
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Walmsley
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Wilkinson
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Wroe
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2012
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2007
THE MILLENNIUM COMMISSION
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2002
THE MILLENNIUM COMMISSION
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2000
THE MILLENNIUM COMMISSION
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

TAXTRADE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

ERNST & YOUNG
BROADWALK HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER DEVON
EX1 1LF
Changed 3 Mar 1999

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Dec 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £704,926.07
Department for Education
9 £609,130.15

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eden-project.garden
www.edenproject.active
www.eden-project.active
www.eden-project.org.uk
www.edenproject.education
www.eden-project.education
www.eden-project.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
29 Mar 2015 6 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
25 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years