EDEN PROJECT CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2010

Address

EDEN PROJECT CONSULTING LIMITED
112 URMSTON LANE
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M32 9BQ
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Private households with employees

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04793003
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
19 Jan 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
24 Apr 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Whittle
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elaine Whittle
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

N.J. WHITTLE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

8 BEACH AVENUE
FAIRHAVEN
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1BA
Changed 12 Feb 2009

THE OLD BARN HARVESTERS FOLD
WHARLES
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 3XG
Changed 7 Feb 2005

69 PEDDERS LANE
BLACKPOOL
LANACASHIRE
FY4 3HY
Changed 30 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edenprojectconsulting.co.uk
www.edenprojectconsulting.com
www.edenprojectconsulting.active
www.edenprojectconsulting.org
www.edenprojectconsulting.and
www.edenprojectconsulting.services
www.edenprojectconsult.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 19 Jan 2009 34
31 Mar 2005 17 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 17 Aug 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code