EDEN TIMBERFRAME LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2010

Address

EDEN TIMBERFRAME LIMITED
UNIT 12, HEYSHAM BUSINESS PARK
MIDDLETON
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA3 3PP
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06035430
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2007
Filed on:
8 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Broughton
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charlotte Graham
28 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Pewton
28 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lee Wakefield
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DAMSON HOMES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years