EDEN WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2013

Address

EDEN WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC209668
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,180,949.00 on 13 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2012
Filed on:
13 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jestyn Davies
5 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Horne
1 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Mcgill
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Murray
7 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

GM WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2001
DUNWILCO (808) LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4DR
Changed 23 Dec 2010

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 8 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 5 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 4 May 2010 11
31 Jan 2008 1 Dec 2008 11
31 Jan 2007 28 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years