EDENRED (UK GROUP) LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 Vauxhall Bridge Road London SW1V 2RS

Company number
00540144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUNCHEON VOUCHERS LIMITED24 February 2009
ACCOR SERVICES UK LIMITED30 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Solene Emmanuelle Marie Jeanne Zammito as a secretary on 2022-02-01

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Patrick Marc Jean Langlois as a secretary on 2022-02-01

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/07/1418 July 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DERRICK PHILIP HARDMAN

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company