EDF ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
90 WHITFIELD STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 4EZ

Company number
02366852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2020

Next statement due by 9 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON ELECTRICITY PLC1 October 2001
LONDON ELECTRICITY GROUP PLC30 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMONE ROSSI / 09/01/2018

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company