EDGCARE LTD

Address

EDGCARE LTD
88 BROADFIELDS AVENUE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 8SW
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478091
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £45,240 £23,849 £15,897
Debtors: £8,107 £1,694 £154
Creditors due within one year: £41,667 £22,904 £12,082
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,680 £2,639 £3,969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,322 £3,704 £5,123
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debbie Rosenberg
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Frazer Rosenberg
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Semler
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanna Semler
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MLS MEDICAL LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 7 Jan 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years