EDGE BUSINESS DYNAMICS LIMITED

Address

EDGE BUSINESS DYNAMICS LIMITED
VERDIN EXCHANGE R1-2 VERDIN EXCHANGE
HIGH STREET
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
CW7 2AN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808833
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Holland
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

H H CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

THE HEATH BUSINESS PARK HEATH ROAD
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4QX
Changed 1 Jun 2016

DRAKE HOUSE GADBROOK PARK
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7RA
Changed 3 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edgebusinessdynamics.co.uk
www.edgebusinessdynamics.com
www.edgebusinessdynamics.management
www.edgebusinessdynamics.consulting
www.edgebusinessdynamics.org.uk
www.edgebusinessdynamics.financial
www.edgebusinessdynamics.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 30 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 11 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 14 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 18 Sep 2013 7
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years