EDGE CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LTD.



Last updated 1 July 2017
Legal registered address
JPO RESTRUCTURING LIMITED GENESIS CENTRE NORTH STAFFS BUSINESS PARK INNOVATION WAY STOKE ON TRENT ST6 4BF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2014
Cash in bank
£12.36k
Current assets
£27.67k
Fixed assets
£2.92k
Current creditors
£32.76k
Shareholders funds
£-2.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06220989
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2014

Next statement due by 18 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D J PERKIN LIMITED9 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/158 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2015 FROM
SUITE 3 BARRINGTON HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7LA
ENGLAND

View Document

07/05/157 May 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

07/05/157 May 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/05/157 May 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH PERKIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company