EDGE ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

EDGE ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED
MOUNT MANOR HOUSE
16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4HN
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04707041
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Black
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

EDGE 123 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

MOUNT MANOR HOUSE, 16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4HS
Changed 12 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Feb 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years