EDGE FOUNDATION

Company number 01686164



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
44 WHITFIELD STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 2RH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDEXCEL FOUNDATION28 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1424 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
24/09/1424 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
24/09/1424 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company