EDGE INTRANET TV LIMITED

Address

EDGE INTRANET TV LIMITED
20 - 22
SHELTON STREET COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JJ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03287179
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marjorie Blake-convey
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
The Edge Picture Company Limited
3 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE EDGEMEDIA COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

7 LANGLEY STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JA
Changed 5 Jan 2010

7 LANGLEY STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JA
Changed 24 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years