EDGE PROJECTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2013
Legal registered address
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK CLIFTON MOOR YORK YO30 4XG

Company number
04683487
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2010

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACOUSTIC DRY LINING LIMITED27 October 2005
ADL PROJECTS LIMITED25 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1312 June 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

02/07/122 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/06/113 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1:AMENDING FORM

View Document

27/04/1027 April 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1027 April 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008956,00009172

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company