EDGEN MURRAY EUROPE LIMITED

Address

EDGEN MURRAY EUROPE LIMITED
VINTNERS PLACE
UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4V 3BJ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01241058
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£111,112.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Doel
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lynne Gilder
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Medine
16 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
29 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A, LONDON BRANCH (THE UK SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 21 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

MURRAY INTERNATIONAL METALS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 26 Jun 2017

95 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7DB
Changed 30 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years