EDGEWAY PHYSIOTHERAPY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

EDGEWAY PHYSIOTHERAPY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
THE POULTON CLINIC
10 DEANSGATE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 5HD
Phone: 07946 483 021
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06581680
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,528 £1,880 £4,648
Creditors due within one year: £27,021 £28,391
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,528 -£25,141 -£23,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,377
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,059 -£14,141 -£9,743
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,059 -£14,141 -£9,743
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lewis Edge
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jessica Edge
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Edge
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDGEWAY PHYSIOTHERAPHY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2008
EDGEWAY PHYSIOTHERAPY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2008
EDGEWAY PSYCHOTHERAPHY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2008

Previous Addresses

THE CLINIC DEANSGATE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 5HD
Changed 1 Jan 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2008 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 7 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 73 times in the last few years